Rose Otto 5% Essential Oil in Jojoba

Rose Otto 5% Essential Oil in Jojoba

Regular price $17.95 Sale

Rose Otto 5% Essential Oil In Base of Jojoba Oil
Rosa damascena Mill.

This 5% solution allows you to experience the aroma and healing properties of this wonderful oil at a fraction of the cost.  Pure Rose Otto e.o. is quite expensive because it takes such a large amount of plant material to acquire the volatile oils. 

A beautiful Bulgarian-sourced floral oil, our Rose Otto has a warm, intense, and immensely rich fragrance.  This is one of the oldest and best known of all essential oils. 

Rose Otto is used in all types of perfumes to lend beauty and depth to the aroma.  The oil is also used in skin creams, powders, and lotions.  Rose Oil is a romantic, creative, gently cheering essential oil.

Add this oil to your skin care blend, add to your DIY lotions and creams, or directly massage into skin for a romantic perfume.  This is a very gentle oil and can be used for children.  

 

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.